This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is popping boba mango / green tea passion fruit ready-to-drink flavored juice drink Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Rice Vinegar, Flavours, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Turmeric, Mango Puree, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum

Check popping boba mango / green tea passion fruit ready-to-drink flavored juice drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? popping boba mango / green tea passion fruit ready-to-drink flavored juice drink | Spoonful