Is Popping Candy, Grape Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- lactose
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 1), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check Popping Candy, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popping Candy, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popping Candy, Grape is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


