Is Popping Candy, Limited Edition, Cotton Candy Explosion Dairy Free?

Description
Bright cotton-candy flavor and rapid, crackling pops create a fizzy, airy mouthfeel that dissolves quickly. Shoppers describe using it as a dessert or beverage topping and party treat for children; reviews commonly mention enjoyable novelty, variable pop duration, occasional uneven flavor intensity, and inconsistent portion sizes and packaging complaints noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk sugar
- lactose
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cotton-candy flavor and rapid, crackling pops create a fizzy, airy mouthfeel that dissolves quickly. Shoppers describe using it as a dessert or beverage topping and party treat for children; reviews commonly mention enjoyable novelty, variable pop duration, occasional uneven flavor intensity, and inconsistent portion sizes and packaging complaints noted.
Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red No, 3, Blue No, 1), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check Popping Candy, Limited Edition, Cotton Candy Explosion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popping Candy, Limited Edition, Cotton Candy Explosion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Ghirardelli Holiday Limited Edition Peppermint Bark Squares Small Bag - 0.83oz
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Bang Cotton Candy Energy Drink
Where to buy
Popping Candy, Limited Edition, Cotton Candy Explosion is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


