Is POPPING CORN, BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- color added butter
color added butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, SALT, CANOLA OIL*, LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROGENATED PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED BUTTER*, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check POPPING CORN, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPING CORN, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


