Is POPPING TATTOO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTOSE SYRUP, LACTOSE (MILK), MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR(GRAPE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1 AND CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check POPPING TATTOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPING TATTOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Granule


