Is POPPY HAMANTASHEN (FRUIT TARTS) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UN-BLEACHED AND UN-BROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), PALM OIL SHORTENING, PURE CANE SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, POPPY JAM (POPPY SEEDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, APRICOT JAM, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, TURMERIC (SPICE).
Check POPPY HAMANTASHEN (FRUIT TARTS) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPY HAMANTASHEN (FRUIT TARTS) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


