Is POPPY HAMANTASHEN (FRUIT TARTS) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- un-bromated enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
un-bromated enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UN-BLEACHED AND UN-BROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), PALM OIL SHORTENING, PURE CANE SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, POPPY JAM (POPPY SEEDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, APRICOT JAM, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, TURMERIC (SPICE).
Check POPPY HAMANTASHEN (FRUIT TARTS) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPY HAMANTASHEN (FRUIT TARTS) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


