Is Poppy Hand Crafted Popcorn Reindeer Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Butter [cream, Natural Flavor], French Broad Chocolate 55% Dark Chocolate [sugar, Cacao Butter], Cashews, Walnuts, Pecans, Molasses, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Celtic Sea Salt. May Contain Potential Allergens Including: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Dairy And Soy.
Check Poppy Hand Crafted Popcorn Reindeer Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppy Hand Crafted Popcorn Reindeer Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


