Is POPPY SEED DRESSING Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check POPPY SEED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicNuttySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping