Is POPPY SEED ORGANIC DRESSING, POPPY SEED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, ONION*, CIDER VINEGAR*, SEA SALT, POPPY SEEDS*, MUSTARD FLOUR*, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*.

Check POPPY SEED ORGANIC DRESSING, POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryVinegarySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping