Is Poppy's Pierogies - Potato & Onion Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potato Flakes (Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Protect Freshness), Dehydrated Onions, Soybean, Oil, Salt, Pepper
Check Poppy's Pierogies - Potato & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppy's Pierogies - Potato & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppy's Pierogies - Potato & Onion is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


