Is Poppyseed Pasta Salad Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • wheat

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Farfalle (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Dried Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg White, Egg, Paprika, Turmeric, Annatto, Beta Carotene), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Egg, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Mustard Flour, Spice, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate (to Protect Flavor), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Chloride), Green Pepper, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check Poppyseed Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Box, Bowl, Cup

Flavor
SavoryCreamySlightly Acidic
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Poppyseed Pasta Salad | Spoonful