Is Pop's Famous Gourmet Original Flavor Beef Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), LIQUID HICKORY SMOKE (WATER, HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), LEMON JUICE, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER
Check Pop's Famous Gourmet Original Flavor Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop's Famous Gourmet Original Flavor Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


