Is Pops Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Candy Melts: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Small Eyeballs: Dextrose Corn Starch, Dextrin, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Gum
Check Pops Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pops Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


