Is POPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, (MAY CONTAIN MALIC ACID), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), STRAWBERRY POWDER.
Check POPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


