Is Popsalot Brazilian Cashew Caramel Corn Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Non Gmo Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check Popsalot Brazilian Cashew Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsalot Brazilian Cashew Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popsalot Brazilian Cashew Caramel Corn is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


