Is POPSALOT, GOURMET POPCORN, CLANDESTINE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
On-gmo Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check POPSALOT, GOURMET POPCORN, CLANDESTINE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPSALOT, GOURMET POPCORN, CLANDESTINE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
POPSALOT, GOURMET POPCORN, CLANDESTINE CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


