Is Popsicle, Air Heads, Ice Pops, Strawberry, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, White Mystery, Artificially Flavored Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Pop (Water, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40), Blue Raspberry Pop (Water, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Blue 1), Watermelon Pop (Water, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1), White Mystery Pop Water, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor
Check Popsicle, Air Heads, Ice Pops, Strawberry, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, White Mystery, Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle, Air Heads, Ice Pops, Strawberry, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, White Mystery, Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


