Is POPSICLE, BIG STICK, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY ICE POP. A FROZEN CONFECTION. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), RASPBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check POPSICLE, BIG STICK, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY ICE POP. A FROZEN CONFECTION. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go