Is Popsicle Buzz Lightyear Rocket Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- dextrose, citric acid, guar gum, natural flavors, beet juice
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice (for Color), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (for Color).
Check Popsicle Buzz Lightyear Rocket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Buzz Lightyear Rocket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Alani Rocket Pop Energy Naturally Flavored
SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


