Is Popsicle Fruit Twister Mango Strawberry Vanilla Ice Pops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream, locust bean gum, citric acid, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, beet juice
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream, locust bean gum, citric acid, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, beet juice
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Nonfat Milk, Mango Puree, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Beet Juice (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Dextrose (Wheat).
Check Popsicle Fruit Twister Mango Strawberry Vanilla Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Fruit Twister Mango Strawberry Vanilla Ice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popsicle Fruit Twister Mango Strawberry Vanilla Ice Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


