Is Popsicle Ice Cream Fudgesicle No Sugar Added - 12-1.65 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- tricalcium phosphate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin (Corn), Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Palm Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Polysorbate 80, Acesulfame Potassium, Polysorbate 65, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color
Check Popsicle Ice Cream Fudgesicle No Sugar Added - 12-1.65 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Ice Cream Fudgesicle No Sugar Added - 12-1.65 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Popsicle Ice Cream Fudgesicle No Sugar Added - 12-1.65 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


