Is Popsicle Marvel Spider-Man Strawberry Blue Raspberry Lime Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin (wheat), Glucose-fructose Syrup (wheat, Corn), Glucose Syrup (wheat), Sugar, Fructose, Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (for Color). Contains Wheat. It may also contain Peanuts, Milk and Tree Nuts.
Check Popsicle Marvel Spider-Man Strawberry Blue Raspberry Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Marvel Spider-Man Strawberry Blue Raspberry Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Popsicle Marvel Spider-Man Strawberry Blue Raspberry Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


