Is POPSICLE, RAINBOW, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POP WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR. A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check POPSICLE, RAINBOW, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POP WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR. A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPSICLE, RAINBOW, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POP WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR. A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE FLAVOR GUMMI BEAR CUBS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bomb Pop Nerds Strawberry, Watermelon & Grape Flavored Frozen Confection, Strawberry, Watermelon & Grape
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


