Is Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Raspberry Flavored Frozen Confection With Other Natural Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Modified Cellulose, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Polysorbate 65, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum
Check Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Raspberry Flavored Frozen Confection With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Raspberry Flavored Frozen Confection With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


