Is Poptime Gourmet Kettle Corn White Chocolate Peppermint Bark Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • peppermint & white chocolate seasoning

peppermint & white chocolate seasoning

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Avocado Oil, Sugar, Peppermint & White Chocolate Seasoning (powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Sugar, Natural Flavors (including Peppermint), Vegetable Juice (color))

Check Poptime Gourmet Kettle Corn White Chocolate Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go