Is Poptime Gourmet Kettle Corn White Chocolate Peppermint Bark Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Avocado Oil, Sugar, Peppermint & White Chocolate Seasoning (powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Sugar, Natural Flavors (including Peppermint), Vegetable Juice (color))
Check Poptime Gourmet Kettle Corn White Chocolate Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poptime Gourmet Kettle Corn White Chocolate Peppermint Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


