Is Popty Bakery Flaming Good Bakers Traditional Bara Brith Fruit Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e477
- calcium carbonate
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vine Fruit (20%) (Currants, Sultanas), Egg, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (E501ii, E450i), Emulsifiers (Glucose Syrup Solids, E472b, E471, E477, Skimmed Milk Powder, E450), Salt, Flavouring (Vanilla), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Water, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup (Sulphite), Glycerine, Mixed Spice, Preservatives (E202, E282)
Check Popty Bakery Flaming Good Bakers Traditional Bara Brith Fruit Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popty Bakery Flaming Good Bakers Traditional Bara Brith Fruit Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


