This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Fruits (35%) (Sultanas, Glace Citrus Peel (contains Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservatives (223 (Sulphites), Potassium Sorbate)), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Natural Colour (163), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Palm), Invert Sugar Syrup, Egg Powder, Humectants (Sorbitol, 422, 1520), Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 475 from Palm), Starches (Wheat, Potato, Tapioca), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (341, 450, 500, 501, 509, 575) (Wheat), Acidity Regulator (570), This Product contains 35% Fruit

Check Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g | Spoonful