Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Fruits (35%) (Sultanas, Glace Citrus Peel (contains Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservatives (223 (Sulphites), Potassium Sorbate)), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Natural Colour (163), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Palm), Invert Sugar Syrup, Egg Powder, Humectants (Sorbitol, 422, 1520), Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 475 from Palm), Starches (Wheat, Potato, Tapioca), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (341, 450, 500, 501, 509, 575) (Wheat), Acidity Regulator (570), This Product contains 35% Fruit

Check Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g | Spoonful