Is Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mixed Fruits (35%) (Sultanas, Glace Citrus Peel (contains Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservatives (223 (Sulphites), Potassium Sorbate)), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Natural Colour (163), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Palm), Invert Sugar Syrup, Egg Powder, Humectants (Sorbitol, 422, 1520), Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 475 from Palm), Starches (Wheat, Potato, Tapioca), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (341, 450, 500, 501, 509, 575) (Wheat), Acidity Regulator (570), This Product contains 35% Fruit
Check Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Snack Red Grapefruit In Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz
TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL
Where to buy
Woolworths Traditional Light Fruit Cake 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


