Is PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mascarpone cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • milk whey
  • ricotta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK WHEY, MILK, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), EGG, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOM (AGRICUS BISPORUS), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT), MASCARPONE CHEESE, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITE, DRIED PORCINI MUSHROOM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC, PORCINI POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, PARSELY.

Check PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch