Is Porcini Stuffed Beef Flat Iron Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (58%), Peperonata Red Pepper Sauce (28%) [Tomato, Red Pepper, Water, Shallot, Tomato Juice, Sherry Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Olive Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Butter (Milk), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Bay Leaf], Pine Nut Pesto [Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Water, Parsley, White Wine Vinegar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk), Pine Nuts, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Black Pepper], Porcini Mushroom Powder, Water, Pea Protein, Butter (Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Thyme, Parsley, Black Pepper.
Check Porcini Stuffed Beef Flat Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Porcini Stuffed Beef Flat Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


