Is Porcus Infernum Bacon Hot Sauce (3 Pack) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial ham flavor
- bacon flavor
artificial ham flavor
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Chile Pepper Blend, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Bacon Flavor, Monosodium Glutanate, Hydroliized Vegetable Protien, Artificial Ham Flavor
Check Porcus Infernum Bacon Hot Sauce (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Porcus Infernum Bacon Hot Sauce (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Porcus Infernum Bacon Hot Sauce (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingTopping


