Is PORK AND CHEESE SPREAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- from milk
- cheddar cheese
- anhydrous milkfat
- cheese flavor
- cheese culture
- cream
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK WITH HAM, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SWEET RED PEPPERS (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES], ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (FROM MILK), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, DATEM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONCENTRATED ROCHESTER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), STABILIZER (MODIFIED GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check PORK AND CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK AND CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Where to buy
PORK AND CHEESE SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


