Is Pork, Apple & Cheddar Sausages (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- the mad brit sources animals that are 100% grass fed & finished
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pastured pork
- rennet
the mad brit sources animals that are 100% grass fed & finished
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastured Pork, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Rennet), Water, Dried Apples (Treated With Ascorbic Acid And Calcium Chloride), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Caraway Seed, Sodium Erythorbate, Ground Nutmeg, Marjoram, Dried, Ginger, The Mad Brit Sources Animals That Are 100% Grass Fed & Finished, They Do Not Use Fillers, Preferring Healthy, Natual That Do All The Talking
Check Pork, Apple & Cheddar Sausages (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork, Apple & Cheddar Sausages (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Pork, Apple & Cheddar Sausages (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


