Is Pork Back Ribs, 2 Pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork back ribs
pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Back Ribs
Check Pork Back Ribs, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Back Ribs, 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pork Back Ribs, 2 Pack is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSide Dish


