Is Pork Back Ribs In Honey Garlic Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fully cooked pork back ribs

fully cooked pork back ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fully Cooked Pork Back Ribs, Sugars (Sugar, Glucose, Honey, Fructose, Blackstrap Molasses), Tomato Paste, Water, White Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check Pork Back Ribs In Honey Garlic Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pork Back Ribs In Honey Garlic Barbecue Sauce is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsValuemart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSandwich