Is PORK & BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • paprika coloring

paprika coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, CANE SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, PORK, VINEGAR, BICARBONATE OF SODA, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA COLORING, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.

Check PORK & BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch