Is PORK & BEANS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA BEANS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, PORK FAT, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, ONION EXTRACT.
Check PORK & BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK & BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMeaty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


