Is Pork & Beef Hot Dogs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- regeneratively raised 100% grass fed beef
- woodland pastured pork
regeneratively raised 100% grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Woodland Pastured Pork, Regeneratively Raised 100% Grass Fed Beef, Water, Seasoning (sea salt, spices, organic cane sugar, paprika), Less than 2% of: Celery Powder (celery powder, sea salt), in a Natural Sheep Casing
Check Pork & Beef Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork & Beef Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Meat · Link?


