Is PORK BREAKFAST LINK SAUSAGE, SUNRISE MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, MAPLE SYRUP, WATER, SEA SALT, SPICES, RAW SUGAR.
Check PORK BREAKFAST LINK SAUSAGE, SUNRISE MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK BREAKFAST LINK SAUSAGE, SUNRISE MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Meat · Stick


