Is Pork Butt Country Style Ribs Bone-In, 2.18 - 3.5 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pork and natural flavorings
pork and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork And Natural Flavorings
Check Pork Butt Country Style Ribs Bone-In, 2.18 - 3.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Butt Country Style Ribs Bone-In, 2.18 - 3.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Kroger® Country Style Hash Browns
Where to buy
Pork Butt Country Style Ribs Bone-In, 2.18 - 3.5 lb is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


