Is Pork & Chicken Fine Pate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- chicken liver
- pork fat
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT, PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER, PORK, ONIONS, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, RED WINE VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, PEPPER SAUCE (WHITE VINEGAR, TABASCO PEPPERS, SALT), CHERRY POWDER.
Check Pork & Chicken Fine Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork & Chicken Fine Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pork & Chicken Fine Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


