Is PORK CRACKLIN CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS FLAVORED WITH CHILI LIME, CHICHARRONES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Skins, Whey, Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Sugar, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Solids, Lime Oil), Paprika Extract (Color).
Check PORK CRACKLIN CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS FLAVORED WITH CHILI LIME, CHICHARRONES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK CRACKLIN CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS FLAVORED WITH CHILI LIME, CHICHARRONES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Where to buy
PORK CRACKLIN CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS FLAVORED WITH CHILI LIME, CHICHARRONES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


