Is PORK CRACKLIN CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS FLAVORED WITH CHILI LIME, CHICHARRONES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork skins
- natural flavors
pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Skins, Whey, Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Sugar, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Solids, Lime Oil), Paprika Extract (Color).
Check PORK CRACKLIN CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS FLAVORED WITH CHILI LIME, CHICHARRONES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK CRACKLIN CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS FLAVORED WITH CHILI LIME, CHICHARRONES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Where to buy
PORK CRACKLIN CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS FLAVORED WITH CHILI LIME, CHICHARRONES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


