Is PORK CRACKLIN CURLS, CHILE & LIME Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
- natural flavors
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME JUICE, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), LIME OIL.
Check PORK CRACKLIN CURLS, CHILE & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK CRACKLIN CURLS, CHILE & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


