Is Pork Farms Individual Pork Pie 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- pork fat
- pork lard
- pork
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork (30%), Pork Lard, Water, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Pork Gelatine, Pasteurised Egg , White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dextrose
Check Pork Farms Individual Pork Pie 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Farms Individual Pork Pie 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Pork Farms Individual Pork Pie 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


