Is Pork Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- oyster sauce
- dried pork
- powder natural flavoring flavor
- ins 1442
- ins 621
oyster sauce
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate (Ins 621), Hydroxypropylhydrochloride Phosphate (Ins 1442), Sodium Chloride 5 'Ribonewithi-glutamine (Ins635), Caramel (Ins 150C), Iodine Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Starch Products Derived From Plant Protein Digestion Garlic, Spices, Palm Oil, Dried Pork, Oyster Sauce, Powder Natural Flavoring Flavor
Check Pork Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Holy Cow BBQ Rub 10.5oz)
FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake
Cookies Flavor Enhancer All Purpose Seasoning & Rub
Where to buy
Pork Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


