Is Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork 7
  • natural flavoring do not use

pork 7

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Intake, Iodized, Sugar 28%, Spices 9,3%, Pork 7,2% Powder, Excipients (Maltodextrin), Food Flavoring (Monosodium Glutamate), Natural Flavoring Do Not Use

Check Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading